Gelineau-Wilson-Muddiman and United Families Tree

Eleanor of Lancaster Age: 53 years13181372

Name
Eleanor of Lancaster
Given names
Eleanor of Lancaster
Also known as
Eleanor Plantagenet
Birth September 11, 1318 37 36

Death of a motherMaud de Chaworth
December 3, 1322 (Age 4 years)
MarriageJohn Buchan de Beaumont 2nd Baron BeaumontView this family
June 11, 1330 (Age 11 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Henry de Beaumont 3rd Baron Beaumont
April 4, 1340 (Age 21 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Buchan de Beaumont 2nd Baron Beaumont
May 10, 1342 (Age 23 years)
Cause: Died in a tournament
MarriageRichard Fitzalan 10th Earl of ArundelView this family
February 5, 1344 (Age 25 years)
Death of a fatherHenry Plantagenet 3rd Earl of Lancaster
September 22, 1345 (Age 27 years)
Cause: Loss of sight a age 49 - died at monastery
Birth of a son
#2
Richard Fitzalan 11th Earl of Arundel
1346 (Age 27 years)

Death of a sisterJoan de Plantagenet
July 7, 1349 (Age 30 years)

Marriage of a childRichard Fitzalan 11th Earl of ArundelElizabeth de Bohun Countess of ArundelView this family
September 28, 1359 (Age 41 years)

Death of a sonHenry de Beaumont 3rd Baron Beaumont
June 17, 1369 (Age 50 years)
Death January 11, 1372 (Age 53 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
8 years
herself
Family with John Buchan de Beaumont 2nd Baron Beaumont - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 11, 1330
10 years
son
Family with Richard Fitzalan 10th Earl of Arundel - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 5, 1344Ditton Church, Stoke Poges, Buckinghamshire, England
3 years
son
Richard Fitzalan 10th Earl of Arundel + Isabel Phillipa le Despencer - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 9, 1321Kings Chapel, Havering-atte-Bower, Essex, England
Divorce: December 4, 1343
7 years
step-son